Menu
Home Page
Please make sure that you have followed the link on your text message for full access to the School App.

Staff

School Leadership Team

Mrs Helen Bath - Head Teacher

Mrs Julie Bowden - Deputy Head Teacher / Maths Lead / Assessment Lead

Miss Rebecca Hambleton - Assistant Head Teacher/SENDCo / Pupil Premium Lead

Mrs Lauren Vowles - SLT English Lead (Currently on Maternity Leave)

Mrs Juliet Davies - SLT KS2 Lead

Miss Amy Jones / Miss Olivia Owen - SLT Curriculum Leads

Miss Katy Ball - SLT KS1 Lead

 

School Teams

 

EYFS Team

 

Mrs Clare Howling - Reception Teacher

Mr Robert Shephard - Reception Teacher

Jess Boley - Reception Teacher

Mrs Sara Butcher - Reception LSA

Mrs Sarah Capel - Reception LSA

 

KS1 Team

 

Mrs Laura Cook - Year 1 Teacher (Tuesday to Friday)

Mrs Claire Watters - Year 1 Teacher (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday morning)

Miss Natasha Derham - Year 1 Teacher (Thursday and Friday)(Currently on Maternity Leave)

Mrs Rachel Rooke - Year 1 TA

Mrs Karen Parfitt - Year 1 LSA

Mrs Katy Barnes - Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Clare Elliot - Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Rachel Taylor - Year 2 TA
Mrs Liz Burton - Year 2 LSA

Mrs Sue Cox - LSA

Mr Chis Haynes - Apprentice LSA

Mrs Michelle Carrick - 1:1 LSA

 

KS2 Team

 

Mrs Claire Hart - Year 3 Teacher (Currently on Maternity Leave)

Juliet Davies - Year 3 Teacher (Monday to Wednesday)

Mrs Rachel Williams - Year 1 Teacher  (Thursday and Friday)

Mrs Janet Hill - Year 3 TA

Mrs Lisa Hibbard - Year 3 TA

Mrs Claire Edgar - 1:1 LSA

Mrs Lindsey Tucker - Apprentice LSA

Miss Lana Pugh - Year 4 Teacher

Miss Jessica French - Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Liz Ioannou - Year 4 LSA

Mrs Andrea D'Arcy - Year 4 LSA

Miss Liv Owen - Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Sandra Lucas - Year 5 Teacher

Miss Jade Hayes - Year 5 TA and Sports Coach 

Mrs Kathie Young - Year 5 LSA

Mrs Julie Bowden - Year 6 Teacher

Lauren Vowles - Year 6 Teacher (Currently on Maternity Leave)

Mrs Debbie Hall - Year 6 TA

Mrs Rachael Jones - Year 6 TA

Mr Joshua Tiddy - Apprentice LSA

 

Specialist Teacher and Support

 

Miss Rebecca Hambleton - SENDCo

Mrs Jo Catto - SENDCo Support Assistant

Mrs Andrea Davis - Family Support Advisor

Mr Will Sneddon-Coombes- Sports coach

Ms Lucinda Barnes - First Aid

 

School Office

 

Mrs Alison Sneddon-Coombes - Bursar

Mrs Lisa Spillane - Administrator

Mrs Helen Allen - Administration Assistant

 

SMSA

 

Mrs Clare Hawker

Mrs Carol Hayes

Mrs Rebecca Powell

Mrs Helen Allen

Mrs Liz Burton

Mrs Sara Butcher

Mrs Sarah Capel

Mrs Kathrny Warren

Mrs Michelle Carrick

Mrs Helen Morley

Mrs Rachel Smith

Mr Chis Haynes

Mr Joshua Tiddy

Mrs Jo Catto

 

Extended Schools

 

Mrs Lisa Owen - Breakfast Club

Mrs Sarah Main - Breakfast Club

Miss Clare Hawker - Breakfast Club 

Mrs Helen Morley - Breakfast Club

Mrs Rebecca Powell - Breakfast Club

Mrs Kathryn Warren - Breakfast Club

 

 

Site Support

 

Cleaning staff from Weston Support Services

Top