Menu
Home Page
See Key Information > Coronavirus page on website for updates.

Staff

School Leadership Team

Mrs Helen Bath - Head Teacher

Mrs Julie Bowden - Deputy Head Teacher / Maths Lead / Assessment Lead

Miss Rebecca Hambleton - Assistant Head Teacher / SENDCo / Pupil Premium Lead

Mrs Lauren Vowles - SLT English Lead 

Mrs Juliet Davies - SLT KS1 Lead

Miss Olivia Owen - SLT Curriculum Lead

Miss Katy Ball - SLT KS1 Maths Lead, Phonics & Handwriting Lead

 

School Teams

 

EYFS Team

 

Mrs Clare Howling - Reception Teacher

Mr Rob Shephard - Reception Teacher

Mrs Jess Boley - Reception Teacher

Mrs Sara Butcher - Reception LSA

Mrs Sarah Capel - Reception LSA

Mrs Edgar - 1:1 LSA

Mr Haynes - Apprentice LSA 1:1

 

KS1 Team

Miss Marsh - Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Laura Cook - Year 1 Teacher (Tuesday to Friday)(Currently on Maternity Leave)

Mrs Claire Watters - Year 1 Teacher (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)

Miss Natasha Derham - Year 1 Teacher (Thursday and Friday)

Mrs Rachel Rooke - Year 1 TA

Mrs Karen Parfitt - Year 1 LSA

Mrs Juliet Davies - Year 2 Teacher (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)

Mrs Rachel Williams - Year 2 Teacher ( Thursday/Friday)

Miss Katy Ball - Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Rachel Taylor - Year 2 TA
Mrs Andrea D'Arcy- Year 2 LSA

Mrs Sue Cox - LSA

Mrs Michelle Carrick - 1:1 LSA

 

KS2 Team

 

Mrs Claire Hart - Year 3 Teacher 

Mrs Clare Elliott - Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Janet Hill - Year 3 TA

Mrs Liz Burton -Year 3 1:1 LSA

Miss Lana Pugh - Year 4 Teacher

Miss Jessica French - Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Lisa Hibbard  - Year 4 1:1 TA

Mrs Lindsey Tucker - Year 4 Apprentice LSA

Mr Josh Tiddy - Year 4 Apprentice LSA

Mr Will Sneddon - Year 4 Active Learning Mentor

Miss Liv Owen - Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Sandra Lucas - Year 5 Teacher

Miss Jade Hayes - Year 5 TA

Mrs Liz Ioannou - Year 5 LSA

Mrs Julie Bowden - Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Lauren Vowles - Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Debbie Hall - Year 6 TA

Mrs Rachael Jones - Year 6 TA

Mrs Kathie Young - Year 6 1:1 TA

 

Specialist Teacher and Support

 

Miss Rebecca Hambleton - SENDCo

Mrs Jo Catto - SENDCo Support Assistant

Mrs Andrea Davis - Family Support Advisor

Miss Jade Hayes - Sports Coach

Mr Will Sneddon-Coombes- Sports Coach

Ms Lucinda Barnes - First Aid

 

School Office

 

Mrs Alison Sneddon-Coombes - Bursar

Mrs Lisa Spillane - Administrator

Mrs Helen Allen - Administration Assistant

 

SMSA

 

Mrs Clare Hawker

Mrs Carol Hayes

Mrs Rebecca Powell

Mrs Helen Allen

Mrs Liz Burton

Mrs Sara Butcher

Mrs Sarah Capel

Mrs Kathryn Warren

Mrs Michelle Carrick

Mrs Helen Morley

Mrs Edgar

Mr Chris Haynes

Mr Joshua Tiddy

Mrs Jo Catto

Mrs Sue Cridland

 

Extended Schools

 

Mrs Lisa Owen - Breakfast Club (Currently on Maternity Leave)

Mrs Sarah Main - Breakfast Club

Miss Clare Hawker - Breakfast Club 

Mrs Rebecca Powell - Breakfast Club

Mrs Kathryn Warren - Breakfast Club

 

 

Site Support

 

Cleaning staff from Weston Support Services

Top